Lodgify pricing

Lodgify pricing and alternatives

Lodgify's lowest paid plan is $14 a month (currency not named). Basic, per month; the price depends on the number of properties chosen. Read 13 Oct 2026 from its own pricing page.

Lodgify's plans

PlanPricePerLimits
Basic$14 a monthper month; a property-count selector sits above the plans0% booking fee; unified calendar for Airbnb, Vrbo and Booking.com; AI-powered unified inbox; easy self-onboarding
Starter$26 a monthper monthadds 1:1 onboarding with a product expert
Professional$58 a month, or $47 a month on yearly billing (20% off)per monthdynamic pricing included; most popular plan
Ultimate$85 a month, or $68 a month on yearly billing (20% off)per monthdynamic pricing included

From its own pricing page, read 13 Oct 2026, currency not named.

What Lodgify's pricing page says

The pricing page shows Basic at $14 a month, Starter $26, Professional $58 ($47 on yearly billing) and Ultimate $85 ($68 on yearly billing), a 7 day free trial, and a property-count selector. It does not name the currency.

What to know about Lodgify's price

Four plans, with a selector for the number of properties above the prices and 20% off Professional and Ultimate on yearly billing. Add-ons such as dynamic pricing (included in Professional and Ultimate), smart locks and damage protection are extra.

Who Lodgify is listed for

We list Lodgify under Airbnb hosts. StockRoom is not an alternative for this work yet; the alternatives below are the other companies we read.

Alternatives to Lodgify

CompanyLowest paid plan, a monthPerRead
Guesty$9 (currency not named)per listing per month ('from' price, Lite)13 Oct 2026
SmoobuEUR 28a single unit, per month, 'as low as' (the Flex plan starts at 29 euros, with a 0.9% booking fee)13 Oct 2026
UplistingGBP 40flat per month as shown for the page's 5 property selector (Independent Host)13 Oct 2026
Hostfully$15 (currency not named)per property per month ('starting at', Growth), plus a platform fee whose amount is not shown13 Oct 2026
HospitableA$39.60Host, per month with one property included, excluding GST (Essentials is free)13 Oct 2026

Each from the company's own pricing page, in its own currency. Prices can differ by country. Not every company here does the same job as Lodgify, so check what each includes.

Questions

About Lodgify

How much does Lodgify cost?

Lodgify's lowest paid plan is $14 a month (currency not named). Basic, per month; the price depends on the number of properties chosen. Read 13 Oct 2026 from its own pricing page.

Is there a free alternative to Lodgify?

Hospitable offers a free plan.

Does Lodgify charge per person?

We did not find a per-person charge in what we read. Its lowest price is for Basic, per month; the price depends on the number of properties chosen.

Tell us what you need

We will be in contact and get a quote sent through.

Tell us