HoneyBook pricing

HoneyBook pricing and alternatives

HoneyBook's lowest paid plan is $29 a month (currency not named). Starter, billed yearly. Read 13 Oct 2026 from its own pricing page.

HoneyBook's plans

PlanPricePerLimits
Starter$29 a month, billed yearlyper businessunlimited clients and projects, invoices and payments, proposals and contracts, up to 2 live lead forms
Essentials$49 a month, billed yearlyper businessadds a scheduler, automations, a QuickBooks Online integration and up to 2 team members
Premium$109 a month, billed yearlyper businessadds unlimited team members, priority support, multiple companies and unlimited lead forms

From its own pricing page, read 13 Oct 2026, currency not named.

What HoneyBook's pricing page says

Three plans: Starter at $29, Essentials at $49 and Premium at $109 a month billed yearly, each with a free trial. The currency is not named.

What to know about HoneyBook's price

Three plans priced per business, with the page offering up to 18% off for yearly billing. Team members are a plan limit (up to 2 on Essentials, unlimited on Premium) and not a charge for each person. Card payments carry fees starting at 2.9% + 25 cents.

Who HoneyBook is listed for

We list HoneyBook under photographers. StockRoom is not an alternative for this work yet; the alternatives below are the other companies we read.

Alternatives to HoneyBook

CompanyLowest paid plan, a monthPerRead
PixiesetUS$8Basic, billed annually (or $10 a month billed monthly)13 Oct 2026
DubsadoUS$35Starter, billed monthly (or $335 a year)13 Oct 2026

Each from the company's own pricing page, in its own currency. Prices can differ by country. Not every company here does the same job as HoneyBook, so check what each includes.

Questions

About HoneyBook

How much does HoneyBook cost?

HoneyBook's lowest paid plan is $29 a month (currency not named). Starter, billed yearly. Read 13 Oct 2026 from its own pricing page.

Is there a free alternative to HoneyBook?

Pixieset offers a free plan.

Does HoneyBook charge per person?

We did not find a per-person charge on the plan itself. Team members are a plan limit (up to 2 on Essentials, unlimited on Premium) and not a charge for each person.

Tell us what you need

We will be in contact and get a quote sent through.

Tell us